All Basket Brawl maps

Alley Oop

The brawlers with the best records on Alley Oop, a Basket Brawl map. Ranked from battles sampled off the global leaderboard pool, scored against the sample-wide average rather than the map’s own. So a pick has to beat the field, not just the lobby.

Best brawlers in Basket Brawl

Alley Oop has too few sampled battles to rank on its own yet, so these are Basket Brawl picks across every map in the mode.

  1. 1pierce134 decided battles · 88.8% raw61.7%9.1% picked
  2. 2wendy75 decided battles · 90.7% raw60.7%5.1% picked
  3. 3maisie98 decided battles · 88.8% raw60.6%6.6% picked
  4. 4spike19 decided battles · 100.0% raw57.5%1.3% picked
  5. 5bull79 decided battles · 84.8% raw57.4%5.3% picked
  6. 6melodie25 decided battles · 92.0% raw56.4%1.7% picked
  7. 7surge84 decided battles · 78.6% raw53.6%5.7% picked
  8. 8jacky24 decided battles · 83.3% raw53.4%1.6% picked
  9. 9draco18 decided battles · 83.3% raw52.8%1.2% picked
  10. 10nita30 decided battles · 80.0% raw52.7%2.0% picked

Layout

How the map is built, and what that rewards.

Alley Oop is an official map for the Basket Brawl event.

Alley Oop has an overwhelming amount of cover, with L-shaped formations of cover making it hard to attack from a distance. There are also 3 straight lines of obstacles on both the bottom and the top lane each. The map is diagonally symmetrical.

Layout description from the Brawl Stars Wiki, CC-BY-SA. The rankings above are our own.

Alley Oop FAQ

What are the best brawlers on Alley Oop?
Alley Oop has not been sampled enough yet to rank brawlers on the map itself. The strongest brawlers in Basket Brawl overall are the best available answer until it fills in.
What game mode is Alley Oop?
Alley Oop is a Basket Brawl map in Brawl Stars, set in the Rooftop environment.
How is Alley Oop laid out?
Alley Oop has an overwhelming amount of cover, with L-shaped formations of cover making it hard to attack from a distance. There are also 3 straight lines of obstacles on both the bottom and the top lane each. The map is diagonally symmetrical.

Other Basket Brawl maps