Competitive only
Ranked tier list
Wendy, Shade and Bo are the best brawlers in Ranked right now (as of 13 October 2026). Wendy leads with a 54.9% adjusted win rate over 77,605 decided battles.
Based on 2,521,986 sampled Ranked battles from players across the Ranked ladder. Sampled . Disagree? Build your own.
How the meta score works
Meta score combines adjusted win rate and pick rate, relative to this Ranked list.
How brawlers perform in competitive Ranked, where matchmaking pairs comparable opponents. So what is left reflects the brawler rather than who was holding it. Brawlers are ranked by meta score out of 10, which combines an adjusted win rate with a log-scaled pick rate. Win rate alone would rate a brawler nobody plays the same as a staple with identical results, so popularity breaks the ties.
Ranked is 3v3 modes only and a small slice of what gets sampled, so the list is shorter and moves faster than the ladder one.
The scale is calibrated within this list, so scores rank brawlers against each other here and cannot be compared with the trophy list. A brawler needs 20 decided battles in the window before it is rated at all. Tap or hover a brawler for the full breakdown, or read the full method — sampling, the mode adjustment, the anchors, and what it cannot tell you.
What changed
Against the last comparable snapshot, in the last week
Tier changes
71
39 up, 32 down
glowy → E, mico → A, jacky → S, hank → C

8-bit
6.4
W51.7%P1.1%
15
sirius
6.4
W51.2%P1.0%
B tier
edgar
6.3
W51.0%P2.6%
3
sprout
6.3
W52.1%P0.5%
B tier
bolt
6.3
W53.6%P0.2%
B tier
rico
6.1
W50.3%P4.2%
7
tara
6.0
W52.6%P0.5%
B tier
brock
6.0
W49.7%P4.6%
8
doug
6.0
W52.1%P0.4%
B tier
bull
5.9
W51.4%P0.8%
B tier
jacky
5.7
W54.0%P0.1%
B tier
mico
5.7
W51.2%P0.6%
B tier
melodie
5.7
W52.3%P0.5%
B tier
tick
5.6
W49.4%P0.9%
13
willow
5.6
W52.0%P0.3%
B tier
pearl
5.6
W50.9%P1.1%
B tier
spike
5.6
W49.9%P1.2%
B tier
carl
5.4
W50.1%P1.0%

surge
5.2
W49.4%P1.8%

mortis
5.2
W49.6%P2.2%

colette
5.1
W49.1%P4.5%
C tier
griff
5.1
W48.9%P3.9%
8
mr. p
5.1
W52.7%P0.2%
C tier
piper
5.0
W49.5%P2.1%
11
najia
5.0
W50.2%P0.8%
C tier
kenji
5.0
W49.9%P0.4%
C tier
larry & lawrie
5.0
W52.1%P0.2%
C tier
maisie
4.9
W49.8%P0.9%

poco
4.8
W49.5%P0.4%
C tier
eve
4.8
W50.5%P0.3%
C tier
grom
4.7
W50.2%P0.4%
26
chuck
4.7
W49.0%P0.4%
6
belle
4.7
W49.7%P0.9%

stu
4.7
W48.9%P2.0%
C tier
ollie
4.6
W51.8%P0.1%
C tier
janet
4.6
W50.6%P0.2%
C tier
mina
4.6
W49.0%P1.2%
17
starr nova
4.5
W49.3%P0.5%
C tier
hank
4.5
W51.8%P0.1%
C tier
colt
4.5
W48.4%P2.4%
C tier
frank
4.4
W48.5%P0.4%

barley
4.4
W49.4%P0.4%
C tier
leon
4.4
W49.0%P0.7%
C tier
clancy
4.4
W49.9%P0.2%
C tier
gray
4.4
W49.4%P1.1%
25
cordelius
4.3
W48.5%P0.4%
C tier
max
4.3
W48.1%P2.7%
C tier
angelo
4.3
W49.7%P0.4%
C tier
kaze
4.3
W48.3%P0.5%
C tier
penny
4.2
W48.3%P0.8%
C tier
chester
4.1
W47.7%P0.6%
C tier
otis
4.1
W47.7%P0.7%
C tier
r-t
4.1
W49.7%P0.2%
C tier
rosa
4.0
W50.6%P0.2%
C tier
damian
4.0
W49.9%P0.2%
C tier
bea
4.0
W48.1%P0.4%
C tier
bonnie
4.0
W50.6%P0.1%
C tier
fang
3.9
W46.9%P0.6%
D tier
sandy
3.9
W49.7%P0.1%
D tier
mandy
3.8
W47.5%P0.9%
22
nani
3.8
W47.8%P0.7%
D tier
lily
3.7
W47.6%P0.3%
D tier
lou
3.6
W47.4%P0.4%
D tier
moe
3.6
W48.7%P0.4%
D tier
finx
3.6
W48.8%P0.2%
D tier
meeple
3.5
W46.7%P1.4%
D tier
trunk
3.5
W50.3%P0.2%
7
alli
3.4
W47.4%P0.3%
D tier
meg
3.3
W47.0%P0.3%
D tier
pam
3.2
W48.6%P0.1%
D tier
darryl
3.2
W47.5%P0.2%
19
pierce
3.2
W46.4%P2.2%
D tier
byron
3.2
W46.0%P1.4%
D tier
glowy
3.1
W48.7%P0.1%
D tier
gale
3.1
W46.7%P0.3%
D tier
buster
3.0
W48.7%P0.1%
D tier
dynamike
3.0
W45.2%P0.7%
D tier
crow
3.0
W45.1%P0.6%
D tier
charlie
3.0
W48.5%P0.2%
D tier
gigi
3.0
W46.6%P0.5%
D tierMost picked brawlers
The brawlers appearing in the most sampled Ranked battles over the 7d window. This is popularity, not strength — the tiers above rank how well a brawler performs, and the two disagree often. A pick rate is a share of all battles sampled, so it sums across the roster rather than to 100% per battle.
- 1
gusA132,235 battles · 51.4% win5.2%pick - 2
brockB116,360 battles · 49.7% win4.6%pick - 3
coletteC114,224 battles · 49.1% win4.5%pick - 4
ricoB104,828 battles · 50.3% win4.2%pick - 5
griffC98,656 battles · 48.9% win3.9%pick - 6
emzS77,952 battles · 52.5% win3.1%pick - 7
wendyS77,605 battles · 54.9% win3.1%pick - 8
maxC67,609 battles · 48.1% win2.7%pick - 9
edgarB66,693 battles · 51.0% win2.6%pick - 10
amberS63,874 battles · 53.2% win2.5%pick
Strong but rarely picked
Brawlers with the best adjusted win rates among the less-played half of the roster, from sampled Ranked battles over the 7d window. They win when they are used and are not used much — which usually means they are underrated rather than bad.
Meta movers
Change in meta score. The same 0–10 scale the tiers above use, measured on the stored daily snapshots, so a mover is a brawler visibly climbing or sliding the Ranked meta. Measured over the last 7 days, comparing the 2026-10-06 and 2026-10-13 snapshots. Both sides clear the same sample floor as the tier list, and snapshots computed under different methodologies are never compared.
Trending upMeta score /10
micoE→A46.4% → 53.4% win · 1.2% → 0.6% pick2,890 decided battles+4.42.8 → 7.2
jackyD→S48.4% → 55.1% win · 0.4% → 0.3% pick487 decided battles+4.33.6 → 7.9
hankF→C44.6% → 51.0% win · 0.3% → 0.3% pick535 decided battles+4.11.0 → 5.1
clancyE→B46.8% → 52.3% win · 0.3% → 0.4% pick973 decided battles+3.92.3 → 6.2
mr. pD→B48.0% → 52.5% win · 0.3% → 0.5% pick889 decided battles+3.33.1 → 6.4
cordeliusF→C43.9% → 49.6% win · 0.5% → 0.5% pick2,195 decided battles+3.11.4 → 4.5
bullC→A48.8% → 53.1% win · 0.7% → 0.9% pick3,788 decided battles+3.14.0 → 7.1
janetD→A48.8% → 53.1% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick961 decided battles+2.93.9 → 6.8
Trending downMeta score /10
damianS→C54.1% → 50.4% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick1,248 decided battles−2.57.5 → 5.0
larry & lawrieS→B56.2% → 52.1% win · 0.3% → 0.3% pick844 decided battles−2.78.6 → 5.9
finxA→D53.0% → 48.8% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick1,108 decided battles−2.96.7 → 3.8
ollieS→C55.1% → 50.6% win · 0.5% → 0.4% pick900 decided battles−3.28.2 → 5.0
rosaA→D53.1% → 48.2% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick778 decided battles−3.46.7 → 3.3
charlieC→F50.9% → 45.9% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick1,236 decided battles−3.45.2 → 1.8
angeloA→D53.3% → 47.8% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick2,236 decided battles−3.66.9 → 3.3
glowyS→E58.0% → 46.4% win · 0.6% → 0.6% pick627 decided battles−6.68.9 → 2.3

























