Competitive only
Ranked tier list
Wendy, Shade and Amber are the best brawlers in Ranked right now (as of 13 October 2026). Wendy leads with a 54.6% adjusted win rate over 12,436 decided battles.
Based on 364,638 sampled Ranked battles from players across the Ranked ladder. Sampled . Disagree? Build your own.
How the meta score works
Meta score combines adjusted win rate and pick rate, relative to this Ranked list.
How brawlers perform in competitive Ranked, where matchmaking pairs comparable opponents. So what is left reflects the brawler rather than who was holding it. Brawlers are ranked by meta score out of 10, which combines an adjusted win rate with a log-scaled pick rate. Win rate alone would rate a brawler nobody plays the same as a staple with identical results, so popularity breaks the ties.
Ranked is 3v3 modes only and a small slice of what gets sampled, so the list is shorter and moves faster than the ladder one.
The scale is calibrated within this list, so scores rank brawlers against each other here and cannot be compared with the trophy list. A brawler needs 20 decided battles in the window before it is rated at all. Tap or hover a brawler for the full breakdown, or read the full method — sampling, the mode adjustment, the anchors, and what it cannot tell you.
What changed
Against the last comparable snapshot, in the last week
Tier changes
71
39 up, 32 down
glowy → E, mico → A, jacky → S, hank → C

willow
5.4
W51.2%P0.3%
C tier
melodie
5.4
W51.4%P0.6%
C tier
bolt
5.4
W50.7%P0.2%
C tier
surge
5.3
W49.8%P1.7%

jacky
5.2
W52.4%P0.1%
C tier
carl
5.2
W49.5%P1.0%

colette
5.1
W49.1%P4.6%
C tier
cordelius
5.1
W50.5%P0.5%
C tier
griff
5.0
W48.5%P3.6%
8
piper
5.0
W49.6%P2.0%
11
larry & lawrie
5.0
W51.9%P0.2%
C tier
colt
4.9
W49.6%P2.4%
C tier
janet
4.9
W51.2%P0.2%
C tier
mina
4.9
W50.0%P1.2%
17
doug
4.9
W49.0%P0.3%
C tier
grom
4.8
W50.6%P0.3%
26
tick
4.8
W47.2%P0.8%
C tier
sam
4.8
W52.1%P0.0%
37
starr nova
4.8
W50.5%P0.5%
C tier
mr. p
4.8
W51.7%P0.2%
C tier
mortis
4.8
W48.5%P2.1%

kaze
4.8
W49.4%P0.6%
C tier
ollie
4.7
W52.0%P0.1%
C tier
stu
4.7
W48.7%P2.0%
C tier
chuck
4.6
W48.6%P0.4%
6
barley
4.6
W49.8%P0.4%
C tier
najia
4.6
W49.1%P0.8%
C tier
trunk
4.4
W52.6%P0.2%
C tier
eve
4.4
W49.0%P0.3%
C tier
leon
4.4
W49.0%P0.6%
C tier
nani
4.4
W49.3%P0.7%
C tier
maisie
4.3
W47.8%P1.0%

frank
4.3
W48.5%P0.3%

angelo
4.3
W49.7%P0.4%
C tier
belle
4.3
W48.2%P1.0%

max
4.2
W47.5%P2.8%
C tier
poco
4.2
W47.9%P0.4%
C tier
meg
4.1
W49.8%P0.2%
C tier
clancy
4.1
W48.7%P0.2%
C tier
finx
4.1
W50.3%P0.2%
C tier
penny
4.0
W47.8%P0.8%
C tier
sandy
3.9
W49.6%P0.1%
D tier
hank
3.9
W50.1%P0.1%
D tier
chester
3.8
W47.0%P0.5%
D tier
otis
3.8
W46.8%P0.8%
12
gray
3.7
W47.0%P1.3%
D tier
fang
3.6
W46.1%P0.6%
D tier
bea
3.6
W47.1%P0.4%
16
damian
3.5
W48.6%P0.2%
D tier
meeple
3.5
W46.7%P1.3%
D tier
buster
3.5
W50.2%P0.1%
D tier
byron
3.5
W46.9%P1.4%
D tier
moe
3.5
W48.5%P0.4%
D tier
draco
3.4
W49.2%P0.1%
D tier
alli
3.4
W47.5%P0.3%
D tier
pam
3.3
W49.2%P0.1%
D tier
lou
3.3
W46.5%P0.5%
D tier
pierce
3.3
W46.6%P2.3%
D tier
rosa
3.2
W48.2%P0.2%
D tier
darryl
3.2
W47.4%P0.2%
19
dynamike
3.2
W46.2%P0.5%
D tier
crow
3.2
W46.2%P0.5%
D tier
lily
3.1
W46.0%P0.3%
D tier
mandy
3.1
W45.9%P0.7%
22
r-t
3.1
W46.6%P0.2%
D tier
buzz
3.0
W47.1%P0.7%
D tierMost picked brawlers
The brawlers appearing in the most sampled Ranked battles over the 24h window. This is popularity, not strength — the tiers above rank how well a brawler performs, and the two disagree often. A pick rate is a share of all battles sampled, so it sums across the roster rather than to 100% per battle.
- 1
gusA21,784 battles · 51.6% win6.0%pick - 2
brockB17,369 battles · 50.4% win4.8%pick - 3
coletteC16,917 battles · 49.1% win4.6%pick - 4
ricoB15,657 battles · 50.4% win4.3%pick - 5
griffC13,154 battles · 48.5% win3.6%pick - 6
wendyS12,436 battles · 54.7% win3.4%pick - 7
emzS10,391 battles · 53.2% win2.8%pick - 8
maxC10,284 battles · 47.5% win2.8%pick - 9
shadeS8,869 battles · 55.2% win2.4%pick - 10
coltC8,739 battles · 49.6% win2.4%pick
Strong but rarely picked
Brawlers with the best adjusted win rates among the less-played half of the roster, from sampled Ranked battles over the 24h window. They win when they are used and are not used much — which usually means they are underrated rather than bad.
Meta movers
Change in meta score. The same 0–10 scale the tiers above use, measured on the stored daily snapshots, so a mover is a brawler visibly climbing or sliding the Ranked meta. Measured over the last 7 days, comparing the 2026-10-06 and 2026-10-13 snapshots. Both sides clear the same sample floor as the tier list, and snapshots computed under different methodologies are never compared.
Trending upMeta score /10
micoE→A46.4% → 53.4% win · 1.2% → 0.6% pick2,890 decided battles+4.42.8 → 7.2
jackyD→S48.4% → 55.1% win · 0.4% → 0.3% pick487 decided battles+4.33.6 → 7.9
hankF→C44.6% → 51.0% win · 0.3% → 0.3% pick535 decided battles+4.11.0 → 5.1
clancyE→B46.8% → 52.3% win · 0.3% → 0.4% pick973 decided battles+3.92.3 → 6.2
mr. pD→B48.0% → 52.5% win · 0.3% → 0.5% pick889 decided battles+3.33.1 → 6.4
cordeliusF→C43.9% → 49.6% win · 0.5% → 0.5% pick2,195 decided battles+3.11.4 → 4.5
bullC→A48.8% → 53.1% win · 0.7% → 0.9% pick3,788 decided battles+3.14.0 → 7.1
janetD→A48.8% → 53.1% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick961 decided battles+2.93.9 → 6.8
Trending downMeta score /10
damianS→C54.1% → 50.4% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick1,248 decided battles−2.57.5 → 5.0
larry & lawrieS→B56.2% → 52.1% win · 0.3% → 0.3% pick844 decided battles−2.78.6 → 5.9
finxA→D53.0% → 48.8% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick1,108 decided battles−2.96.7 → 3.8
ollieS→C55.1% → 50.6% win · 0.5% → 0.4% pick900 decided battles−3.28.2 → 5.0
rosaA→D53.1% → 48.2% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick778 decided battles−3.46.7 → 3.3
charlieC→F50.9% → 45.9% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick1,236 decided battles−3.45.2 → 1.8
angeloA→D53.3% → 47.8% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick2,236 decided battles−3.66.9 → 3.3
glowyS→E58.0% → 46.4% win · 0.6% → 0.6% pick627 decided battles−6.68.9 → 2.3

































