Competitive only
Gem Grab ranked tier list
Wendy, Bo and Ash are the best Gem Grab brawlers in Ranked right now (as of 13 October 2026). Wendy leads with a 54.6% adjusted win rate over 4,217 decided battles.
Based on 110,688 sampled Ranked battles in Gem Grab from players across the Ranked ladder. Sampled . Disagree? Build your own.
How the meta score works
Meta score combines adjusted win rate and pick rate, relative to this Ranked list.
How brawlers perform in competitive Ranked, where matchmaking pairs comparable opponents. So what is left reflects the brawler rather than who was holding it. Brawlers are ranked by meta score out of 10, which combines an adjusted win rate with a log-scaled pick rate. Win rate alone would rate a brawler nobody plays the same as a staple with identical results, so popularity breaks the ties.
Ranked is 3v3 modes only and a small slice of what gets sampled, so the list is shorter and moves faster than the ladder one.
The scale is calibrated within this list, so scores rank brawlers against each other here and cannot be compared with the trophy list. A brawler needs 20 decided battles in the window before it is rated at all. Tap or hover a brawler for the full breakdown, or read the full method — sampling, the mode adjustment, the anchors, and what it cannot tell you.

sirius
5.4
W47.9%P1.1%

juju
5.3
W51.2%P0.0%

bull
5.3
W49.4%P0.9%

mortis
5.3
W49.3%P3.2%

griff
5.2
W48.7%P5.1%

frank
5.2
W51.7%P0.2%

stu
5.1
W48.9%P3.6%

trunk
5.1
W54.0%P0.4%

colette
5.1
W49.0%P5.7%

clancy
5.0
W50.8%P0.4%

ollie
5.0
W54.1%P0.1%

alli
4.9
W49.7%P0.8%

damian
4.9
W52.4%P0.3%

leon
4.9
W50.7%P0.5%

rosa
4.8
W50.8%P0.4%

poco
4.7
W49.4%P0.4%

8-bit
4.7
W47.7%P0.5%

doug
4.7
W49.3%P0.2%

sandy
4.7
W50.4%P0.4%

otis
4.6
W49.0%P1.2%

belle
4.5
W53.7%P0.0%

r-t
4.5
W52.5%P0.1%

moe
4.4
W50.0%P1.1%

pearl
4.3
W46.7%P1.2%

crow
4.3
W48.3%P1.0%

jacky
4.2
W50.8%P0.1%

fang
4.2
W47.9%P0.6%

maisie
4.2
W47.2%P1.3%

max
4.2
W47.8%P2.9%

charlie
4.1
W51.3%P0.3%

chester
4.0
W46.4%P1.1%

kenji
4.0
W47.6%P0.4%

lily
3.9
W47.3%P0.5%

melodie
3.8
W50.9%P0.1%

mina
3.8
W47.0%P0.9%

pam
3.8
W50.4%P0.1%

grom
3.7
W49.6%P0.1%

brock
3.7
W44.9%P1.5%

colt
3.7
W47.6%P0.7%

buster
3.6
W49.8%P0.2%

buzz
3.5
W47.6%P1.4%

penny
3.4
W47.2%P0.3%

mr. p
3.4
W49.2%P0.1%

gale
3.4
W48.2%P0.3%

barley
3.3
W49.4%P0.0%

carl
3.2
W44.0%P1.0%

ruffs
3.0
W46.2%P0.7%

draco
3.0
W48.2%P0.1%

mico
3.0
W46.3%P0.1%

nani
1.9
W46.5%P0.0%

hank
1.8
W45.0%P0.0%

byron
1.7
W44.1%P0.2%

bea
1.7
W43.1%P0.1%

lou
1.7
W43.1%P0.2%

berry
1.5
W45.2%P0.0%

larry & lawrie
1.5
W43.2%P0.0%

lola
1.4
W45.4%P0.1%

glowy
1.1
W44.6%P0.0%

squeak
1.0
W41.5%P0.2%

darryl
0.9
W40.8%P0.2%

willow
0.9
W41.2%P0.0%

gene
0.8
W43.1%P0.2%

ziggy
0.7
W44.6%P0.0%

mandy
0.6
W42.1%P0.1%

cosmo
0.6
W40.1%P0.1%

kaze
0.6
W39.4%P0.1%

gray
0.4
W40.3%P0.1%

eve
0.0
W38.8%P0.0%
Most picked brawlers
The brawlers appearing in the most sampled Ranked battles in Gem Grab over the 24h window. This is popularity, not strength — the tiers above rank how well a brawler performs, and the two disagree often. A pick rate is a share of all battles sampled, so it sums across the roster rather than to 100% per battle.
- 1
ricoB7,896 battles · 50.4% win7.1%pick - 2
gusA6,930 battles · 52.1% win6.3%pick - 3
coletteC6,322 battles · 49.0% win5.7%pick - 4
griffC5,670 battles · 48.7% win5.1%pick - 5
emzS5,066 battles · 52.8% win4.6%pick - 6
ashS4,704 battles · 53.0% win4.2%pick - 7
wendyS4,217 battles · 54.7% win3.8%pick - 8
boS4,190 battles · 54.9% win3.8%pick - 9
stuC4,020 battles · 48.9% win3.6%pick - 10
mortisC3,540 battles · 49.3% win3.2%pick
Strong but rarely picked
Brawlers with the best adjusted win rates among the less-played half of the roster, from sampled Ranked battles in Gem Grab over the 24h window. They win when they are used and are not used much — which usually means they are underrated rather than bad.
Not enough Ranked data
Competitive Ranked is a small slice of what gets sampled, so plenty of brawlers that see regular ladder play still have too few Ranked battles to rank. Each needs 20 decided battles in the 24h window; the count below is how far along it is. Closest first.
Meta movers
Change in meta score. The same 0–10 scale the tiers above use, measured on the stored daily snapshots, so a mover is a brawler visibly climbing or sliding the Ranked meta. Measured over the last 7 days, comparing the 2026-10-06 and 2026-10-13 snapshots. Both sides clear the same sample floor as the tier list, and snapshots computed under different methodologies are never compared. Across all modes. The daily snapshots this compares are not split by mode, so the filter above does not apply here.
Trending upMeta score /10
micoE→A46.4% → 53.1% win · 1.2% → 0.6% pick3,233 decided battles+4.22.8 → 7.0
hankF→C44.6% → 50.8% win · 0.3% → 0.3% pick602 decided battles+3.91.0 → 4.9
jackyD→A48.4% → 54.4% win · 0.4% → 0.3% pick582 decided battles+3.83.6 → 7.4
clancyE→B46.8% → 51.9% win · 0.3% → 0.4% pick1,108 decided battles+3.62.3 → 5.9
cordeliusF→C43.9% → 50.0% win · 0.5% → 0.5% pick2,410 decided battles+3.41.4 → 4.8
mr. pD→B48.0% → 52.0% win · 0.3% → 0.5% pick967 decided battles+2.93.1 → 6.0
bonnieF→C45.7% → 49.9% win · 0.4% → 0.3% pick417 decided battles+2.71.7 → 4.4
jessieC→S50.8% → 54.4% win · 0.5% → 0.6% pick2,554 decided battles+2.65.2 → 7.8
Trending downMeta score /10
rosaA→C53.1% → 49.9% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick887 decided battles−2.26.7 → 4.5
pearlS→C54.0% → 50.6% win · 0.7% → 0.8% pick6,086 decided battles−2.37.6 → 5.3
damianS→C54.1% → 50.5% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick1,396 decided battles−2.47.5 → 5.1
charlieC→E50.9% → 46.4% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick1,349 decided battles−3.05.2 → 2.2
finxA→D53.0% → 48.6% win · 0.4% → 0.4% pick1,238 decided battles−3.06.7 → 3.7
ollieS→C55.1% → 50.6% win · 0.5% → 0.4% pick1,004 decided battles−3.18.2 → 5.1
angeloA→D53.3% → 48.2% win · 0.4% → 0.5% pick2,446 decided battles−3.46.9 → 3.5
glowyS→E58.0% → 46.7% win · 0.6% → 0.6% pick715 decided battles−6.38.9 → 2.6






























