Trophy ladder
Siege trophy tier list
Cosmo, El Primo and Amber are the best Siege brawlers in trophy ladder right now (as of 13 October 2026). Cosmo leads with a 55.4% adjusted win rate over 560 decided battles.
Based on 22,120 sampled trophy-ladder battles in Siege from players across the Ranked ladder. Sampled . Disagree? Build your own.
How the meta score works
Meta score combines adjusted win rate and pick rate, relative to this trophy list.
How brawlers perform on the trophy ladder. The games most people actually play, showdown included, where you pick what you own rather than what the draft leaves you. Brawlers are ranked by meta score out of 10, which combines an adjusted win rate with a log-scaled pick rate. Win rate alone would rate a brawler nobody plays the same as a staple with identical results, so popularity breaks the ties.
Ladder matchmaking is looser than Ranked, so some of a brawler’s record here is the lobby rather than the brawler. Each mode is scored against its own average to keep that from deciding the list.
The scale is calibrated within this list, so scores rank brawlers against each other here and cannot be compared with the Ranked list. A brawler needs 20 decided battles in the window before it is rated at all. Tap or hover a brawler for the full breakdown, or read the full method — sampling, the mode adjustment, the anchors, and what it cannot tell you.

frank
5.4
W49.6%P0.8%

emz
5.4
W46.1%P2.1%

angelo
5.4
W54.2%P0.5%

spike
5.3
W52.4%P0.6%

jessie
5.3
W44.4%P2.5%

gale
5.3
W52.2%P0.3%

chuck
5.3
W49.9%P0.6%

melodie
5.3
W52.6%P0.5%

finx
5.3
W52.9%P0.2%

kit
5.2
W53.5%P0.9%

nori
5.2
W47.8%P0.7%

doug
5.1
W48.7%P0.5%

dynamike
5.0
W48.8%P2.4%

berry
5.0
W47.4%P1.8%

damian
5.0
W45.8%P1.2%

tara
4.9
W48.9%P0.7%

sirius
4.8
W49.6%P0.4%

juju
4.6
W49.8%P0.2%

bibi
4.5
W44.7%P1.2%

edgar
4.5
W46.6%P2.0%

griff
4.5
W46.9%P1.7%

otis
4.5
W52.5%P0.1%

cordelius
4.5
W50.2%P0.4%

pearl
4.5
W50.3%P0.3%

bolt
4.4
W42.7%P0.4%

pierce
4.3
W49.5%P1.1%

rosa
4.1
W46.7%P0.3%

sandy
4.1
W46.3%P0.4%

max
4.1
W52.6%P0.3%

colette
4.1
W47.5%P1.3%

grom
4.1
W47.4%P0.4%

draco
4.1
W48.5%P0.3%

kaze
4.1
W51.0%P0.2%

leon
3.9
W46.9%P0.7%

lou
3.9
W49.4%P0.2%

squeak
3.9
W48.2%P0.5%

wendy
3.9
W45.7%P0.2%

carl
3.8
W44.4%P1.0%

gene
3.7
W50.0%P0.5%

moe
3.7
W49.8%P0.2%

mr. p
3.6
W45.6%P0.5%

larry & lawrie
3.6
W44.4%P0.5%

ziggy
3.6
W46.7%P0.4%

glowy
3.6
W44.3%P0.5%

bull
3.5
W43.2%P1.0%

sprout
3.5
W46.6%P0.4%

lola
3.5
W46.4%P0.4%

mico
3.5
W48.2%P0.2%

lily
3.5
W46.5%P0.8%

kenji
3.4
W42.3%P1.0%

alli
3.4
W46.5%P0.4%

darryl
3.3
W43.9%P0.4%

hank
3.2
W45.9%P0.1%

colt
3.1
W44.0%P2.0%

r-t
3.1
W45.5%P0.1%

maisie
3.1
W46.6%P0.2%

penny
3.0
W41.3%P2.1%

sam
3.0
W46.1%P0.1%
Most picked brawlers
The brawlers appearing in the most sampled trophy-ladder battles in Siege over the 7d window. This is popularity, not strength — the tiers above rank how well a brawler performs, and the two disagree often. A pick rate is a share of all battles sampled, so it sums across the roster rather than to 100% per battle.
- 1
amberS951 battles · 66.6% win4.3%pick - 2
8-bitS848 battles · 64.5% win3.8%pick - 3
piperS635 battles · 69.0% win2.9%pick - 4
pocoB573 battles · 57.9% win2.6%pick - 5
cosmoS560 battles · 67.9% win2.5%pick - 6
jessieC553 battles · 55.9% win2.5%pick - 7
mandyB543 battles · 61.5% win2.5%pick - 8
dynamikeC539 battles · 60.7% win2.4%pick - 9
shadeS537 battles · 63.4% win2.4%pick - 10
el primoS521 battles · 70.8% win2.4%pick
Strong but rarely picked
Brawlers with the best adjusted win rates among the less-played half of the roster, from sampled trophy-ladder battles in Siege over the 7d window. They win when they are used and are not used much — which usually means they are underrated rather than bad.











































