Trophy ladder
Siege trophy tier list
El Primo, Shade and Cosmo are the best Siege brawlers in trophy ladder right now (as of 13 October 2026). El Primo leads with a 59.9% adjusted win rate over 109 decided battles.
Based on 3,453 sampled trophy-ladder battles in Siege from players across the Ranked ladder. Sampled . Disagree? Build your own.
How the meta score works
Meta score combines adjusted win rate and pick rate, relative to this trophy list.
How brawlers perform on the trophy ladder. The games most people actually play, showdown included, where you pick what you own rather than what the draft leaves you. Brawlers are ranked by meta score out of 10, which combines an adjusted win rate with a log-scaled pick rate. Win rate alone would rate a brawler nobody plays the same as a staple with identical results, so popularity breaks the ties.
Ladder matchmaking is looser than Ranked, so some of a brawler’s record here is the lobby rather than the brawler. Each mode is scored against its own average to keep that from deciding the list.
The scale is calibrated within this list, so scores rank brawlers against each other here and cannot be compared with the Ranked list. A brawler needs 20 decided battles in the window before it is rated at all. Tap or hover a brawler for the full breakdown, or read the full method — sampling, the mode adjustment, the anchors, and what it cannot tell you.

buzz
5.4
W53.8%P0.6%

larry & lawrie
5.4
W47.6%P1.0%

penny
5.2
W47.4%P2.5%

melodie
5.2
W50.9%P0.8%

jessie
5.1
W45.4%P1.5%

spike
5.0
W50.8%P0.7%

tick
5.0
W45.2%P2.7%

bibi
5.0
W45.7%P1.4%

max
5.0
W52.6%P0.8%

bull
4.9
W46.6%P1.6%

pam
4.9
W47.1%P0.8%

sprout
4.9
W49.7%P0.7%

kenji
4.8
W46.9%P1.0%

brock
4.7
W47.0%P1.5%

nori
4.6
W45.1%P0.8%

tara
4.5
W46.8%P0.9%

colette
4.5
W51.5%P0.6%

edgar
4.4
W47.7%P1.4%

gene
4.3
W50.9%P0.8%

lily
4.3
W48.1%P1.2%

clancy
4.3
W44.8%P0.7%

byron
4.2
W49.4%P0.7%
Most picked brawlers
The brawlers appearing in the most sampled trophy-ladder battles in Siege over the 24h window. This is popularity, not strength — the tiers above rank how well a brawler performs, and the two disagree often. A pick rate is a share of all battles sampled, so it sums across the roster rather than to 100% per battle.
- 1
amberA185 battles · 58.4% win5.4%pick - 2
shadeS148 battles · 77.7% win4.3%pick - 3
8-bitA127 battles · 62.2% win3.7%pick - 4
barleyB126 battles · 61.1% win3.6%pick - 5
el primoS109 battles · 76.1% win3.2%pick - 6
tickC92 battles · 54.3% win2.7%pick - 7
piperS90 battles · 70.0% win2.6%pick - 8
pennyC85 battles · 57.6% win2.5%pick - 9
mandyA82 battles · 62.2% win2.4%pick - 10
gigiS78 battles · 69.2% win2.3%pick
Strong but rarely picked
Brawlers with the best adjusted win rates among the less-played half of the roster, from sampled trophy-ladder battles in Siege over the 24h window. They win when they are used and are not used much — which usually means they are underrated rather than bad.
Not enough ladder data
Newly released brawlers, and anything barely played on ladder, need more battles before a win rate means anything. Each needs 20 decided battles in the 24h window; the count below is how far along it is. Closest first.
































